Extra/Modified Practice Schedule

Extra practices for this week:

Thurs. Feb. 21:

Fierce 5 - 5-6:30 A

 

Friday, Feb. 22nd:

Fiesta - 5:30 -7 MG

Finesse - 5:30 - 7 A

 

Saturday, Feb 23rd:

10-12:00 - Fame - MG

12:00 - 2:00 - Fearless A/Flawless - MG

2:00 - 4:00 - Fierce 5 A/Fortune MG

 

Sunday, Feb. 24th:

Fresh - 9:30-11:00 am MG (will still have normal practice at 1:00 as well)

 

NCA WEEK (Feb. 25-28)— Some teams that are not going to NCA will have modified practices to allow for extra practices for teams traveling.  See modifications below. Remember all practices are mandatory as we have another competition for all teams the weekend of March 9-10.

 

 

Modified practices:

*Monday & Wed. - Both Mini teams will need to end promptly at 6:00 and will need to practice in the small gym together both days.

*Monday - Fearless will practice 6:30 - 8:30 MG

*Tues. - Tiny’s will need to end at 6:00

*Tues. - Fuel will end at 6:15

*Wed. - Fearless will practice 6-8:00 A

*Thurs. - Fuel will end at 6:30

 

Extra practice times for NCA week:

Monday, Feb. 25:

Fierce 5 - 4:00 - 6:00 A

Fame - 6:00 - 8:30 A

 

Tues. Feb. 26th:

Flawless - 4:00 - 6:30 - A

Fresh - 6:30 - 9:00 - A

Fiesta - 5:30 - 8:00 MG (same time as normal different location)

Fame- 7:00 - 9:00 - MG

 

Wednesday, Feb. 27th:

Fierce 5- 4:00 - 6:00 A

Flawless - 4:00 - 6:00 A

Fame - 5:00 - 6:30 A

Finesse - 6:30 -9:00 MG

 

 

Thurs., Feb. 28th:

Fierce 5 - 4:30-6:00 A

Fiesta - 5:30 - 7:00 - MG

Fresh - 5:30 - 7:00 - A

Fortune - 7:00 - 8:30 - MG

Camp Dates 2018

Fiercelings

02 fiercelings WHITE.png

Skills: June 25 from 1-4 in the main gym

Choreography: July 19 and 20 from 9 to noon

Feisty

Untitled_Artwork.png

Skills: June 25 from 1-4 in the main gym

Choreography: July 17 and 18 from 1 to 4 pm

Flash

04 Flash WHITE.png

Skills: June 27 and 28 from 9-12 in the main gym

Choreography: July 24 from 9 to 5 pm and July 25 from 9 to noon

Fuel

05 Fuel White-01.png

Skills: June 25 and 26 from 9-12 in the main gym

Choreography: July 25 from 1 to 5 pm and July 26 from 9 to 5 pm

Force

06 Force white.png

Skills: June 28 from 2-9 in the arena, with an hour dinner break

Choreography: July 22 from 9 to 5 pm and July 23 from 9 to Noon

Fiesta

07 fiesta_white.png

Skills: June 26 and 27 from 9-12 in the main gym

Choreography: July 22 from 1 to 5 pm and July 23 from 9 to 5 pm

Fame

08 Fame White.png

Skills: June 24 from 9-4 in the arena, with an hour lunch break at 12

Choreography: July 25 from 1 to 5 pm and July 26 from 9 to 5 pm

Flawless

09 Flawless_White.png

Skills: June 26 and 27 from 1-4 in the arena

Choreography: July 17 from 1 to 5 pm and July 18 from 9 to 5 pm

Finesse

10 Finesse White.png

Skills: June 25 from 9-12 in the arena, and June 26 from 1-4 in the main gym

Choreography: July 27 from 9 to 5 pm and July 28 from 9 to 12 pm

Fortune

11 Fortune White.png

Skills: June 27 and 28 from 9-12 in the arena

Choreography: July 24 from 9 to 5 pm and July 25 from 9 to noon

Fresh

Untitled_Artwork 3.png

Skills: June 26 from 9-12 in the arena, and June 27 from 1-4 in the main gym

Choreography: July 19 from 9 to 5 pm and July 20 from 9 to noon

Fearless

13 Fearless White.png

Skills: June 24 from 1-8 in the Main gym, with an hour break at 4

Choreography: July 16 from 9 to 5 pm and July 17 from 9 to Noon

Fierce 5

14 Fierce5-01.png

Skills: June 24 from 1-8 in the Main gym, with an hour break at 4

Choreography: July 20 from 1 to 5 pm, July 21 from 9 to 5 pm, and July 22 from 9 to noon

2018-2019 Practice Schedules

Team Members, 

Below is our Practice Schedule for Summer and Fall of the 2018-2019 Season. We will change to the fall schedule sometime after school starts. Please write these times down in your calendars. 

Fall Practice Schedule

These times will start after school starts on August 20. 

Flippers

Tuesday 4:45-6:15 Main Gym

Feisty

Monday & Wednesday 4:45-6:15 Main Gym

Fiercelings

Monday & Wednesday 4:45-6:15 Main Gym

Flash

Monday 6:15-8:15 Main Gym

Thursday 6:30-8:30 Main Gym

Fuel

Tuesday 4:45-6:45 Main Gym

Thursday 5:00-7:00 Arena

Force

Sunday 6:00-8:30 Main Gym

Wednesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Fiesta

Sunday 3:30-6:00 Main Gym

Tuesday 5:30-8:00 Arena

Fame

Sunday 1:00-3:30 Main Gym

Thursday 6:30-9:00 Arena

Flawless

Sunday 3:30-6:00 Main Gym

Tuesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Finesse

Sunday 3:30-6:00 Arena

Thursday 5:30-8:00 Main Gym

Fortune

Sunday 6:00-8:30 Main Gym

Wednesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Fresh

Sunday 1:00-3:30 Main Gym

Tuesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Fearless

Sunday 6:00-8:30 Arena

Monday & Wednesday 5:00-7:00 Arena

Fierce 5

Sunday 1:00-3:30 Arena

Monday & Wednesday 7:00-9:00 Arena

Summer Practice Schedule

Flippers

Tuesday 4:30-6:00 Main Gym

Feisty

Tuesday 4:30-6:30 Main Gym

Thursday 4:30-6:00 Main Gym

Fiercelings

Monday & Wednesday 4:30-6:00 Main Gym

Flash

Tuesday & Thursday 6:30-8:30 Main Gym

Fuel

Tuesday & Thursday 4:30-6:30 Main Gym

Force

Monday & Wednesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Fiesta

Monday 4:30-7:00 Arena

Wednesday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Fame

Monday & Wednesday 4:30-7:00 Main Gym

Flawless

Tuesday 7:00-9:30 Main Gym

Thursday 6:30-9:00 Main Gym

Finesse

Tuesday 5:00-7:30 Arena

Thursday 4:30-7:00 Arena

Fortune

Tuesday 7:00-9:30 Arena

Thursday 6:30-9:00 Arena

Fresh

Monday 6:30-9:00 Arena

Wednesday 5:00-7:30 Arena

Thursday Tumbling 1:30-3:00 OR 3:00-4:30 Main Gym (Optional For Fresh)

Worlds Teams**

Monday 6:30-9:00 Arena

Wednesday 7:00-9:00 Arena

Thursday Tumbling 1:30-3:00 OR 3:00-4:30 Main Gym (Required for Worlds Teams, Must pick one) 

**Worlds teams will be sorted into Fearless and Fierce 5 for practices starting July 2. Once they are sorted the practice times will be as follows: 

Fearless

 Monday and Wednesday 5:00-7:00 Arena

Thursday Tumbling will remain the same

Fierce 5

Monday and Wednesday 7:00 to 9:00 Arena

Thursday Tumbling will remain the same